Cheap Flights to Liverpool

Specify dates to find tickets:

Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.co.uk search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Liverpool. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Liverpool. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United Kingdom.

Cheap flights to Liverpool 2020

Below you will find tickets for flights to Liverpool, found by the users of HolidayPrice.co.uk. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

London - Liverpool U2 187 EasyJet Airbus A319
19:05 Luton
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 transfer
22:45 John Lennon Airport
from £58 04 June 2020
Manchester - Liverpool U2 135 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:45 Manchester Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min 1 transfer
21:10 John Lennon Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Tel Aviv - Liverpool OE 187 Laudamotion Airbus A320
10:30 Ben Gurion International Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 transfer
18:40 John Lennon Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Istanbul - Liverpool KL 1614 KLM Boeing 737-900
14:55 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 transfer
21:50 John Lennon Airport
from £112 03 April 2020
Edinburgh - Liverpool U2 488 EasyJet Airbus A320
16:30 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min 1 transfer
19:55 John Lennon Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Barcelona - Liverpool U2 7202 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:00 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
15:30 John Lennon Airport
from £49 03 April 2020
New York - Liverpool EI 100 Aer Lingus Airbus A330
22:50 Newark Liberty International Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 transfer
08:00 John Lennon Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Prague - Liverpool FR 8562 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:50 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
18:00 John Lennon Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Bangkok - Liverpool KL 876 KLM Boeing 777-300ER
05:15 Don Mueang International Airport
in a way 16 hours 35 min 1 transfer
21:50 John Lennon Airport
from £265 13 June 2020
Glasgow - Liverpool U2 468 EasyJet Airbus A319
19:30 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 3 hours 15 min 1 transfer
22:45 John Lennon Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Paris - Liverpool U2 7042 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:50 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
15:15 John Lennon Airport
from £49 15 June 2020
Warsaw - Liverpool W6 1311 Wizz Air Airbus A321
18:30 Frederic Chopin Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
20:55 John Lennon Airport
from £13 04 April 2020
Birmingham - Liverpool FR 667 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
16:40 Birmingham Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 transfer
20:20 John Lennon Airport
from £61 14 June 2020
Dubai - Liverpool EK 83 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
10:40 Dubai Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 transfer
21:45 John Lennon Airport
from £77 03 April 2020
Rome - Liverpool KL 1596 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:10 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 transfer
10:45 John Lennon Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Larnaca - Liverpool U2 7156 EasyJet Airbus A320
21:50 Larnaca International Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
03:05 John Lennon Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Milan - Liverpool FR 1432 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
13:10 Milano Malpensa Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
15:20 John Lennon Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Amsterdam - Liverpool U2 7002 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:10 Schiphol airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
11:30 John Lennon Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Antalya - Liverpool XQ 160 Sun Express Boeing 737-800
08:00 Antalya Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 transfer
16:55 John Lennon Airport
from £68 13 May 2020
Phuket - Liverpool N4 2478 Nordwind Airlines Boeing 777-200
01:55 Phuket International Airport
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 transfers
21:50 John Lennon Airport
from £224 15 June 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights to Liverpool

The price of a ticket for a flight to Liverpool depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Liverpool or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Liverpool

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Liverpool airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Liverpool, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Liverpool - London BE 606 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
17:35 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min 1 transfer
21:10 Gatwick
from £42 04 April 2020
Liverpool - Manchester U2 637 EasyJet Airbus A319
16:15 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min 1 transfer
19:40 Manchester Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Tel Aviv 0B 134 Blue Air Boeing 737-500
21:30 John Lennon Airport
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 transfer
06:50 Ben Gurion International Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Istanbul U2 7279 EasyJet Airbus A320
07:05 John Lennon Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 transfer
13:30 Istanbul New Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Edinburgh U2 609 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:55 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 transfer
17:35 Edinburgh Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Barcelona U2 7201 EasyJet Airbus A319
15:40 John Lennon Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
17:55 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - New York FR 443 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 transfer
18:45 John F. Kennedy International Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Prague FR 8561 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
20:25 John Lennon Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
22:30 Holesovice Railway Station
from £270 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Bangkok U2 7007 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:30 John Lennon Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 transfer
03:05 Don Mueang International Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Glasgow U2 613 EasyJet Airbus A320
17:45 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min 1 transfer
21:30 Glasgow International Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Paris U2 7041 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:55 John Lennon Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
13:20 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Warsaw W6 1312 Wizz Air Airbus A321
21:30 John Lennon Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
00:00 Frederic Chopin Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Birmingham U2 633 EasyJet Airbus A319
07:00 John Lennon Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min 1 transfer
10:45 Birmingham Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Dubai U2 7045 EasyJet Airbus A319
17:05 John Lennon Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 transfer
03:20 Dubai Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Rome U2 7067 EasyJet Airbus A320
06:40 John Lennon Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 transfer
11:30 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Larnaca U2 7155 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:20 John Lennon Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
16:10 Larnaca International Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Milan FR 1433 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
15:45 John Lennon Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
17:55 Milano Malpensa Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Amsterdam U2 7007 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:30 John Lennon Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
14:50 Schiphol airport
from £80 30 March 2020
Liverpool - Antalya FR 4207 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:50 John Lennon Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 transfer
21:25 Antalya Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Liverpool - Phuket FR 4207 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:50 John Lennon Airport
in a way 17 hours 35 min 1 transfer
06:25 Phuket International Airport
Find 03 April 2020

*Prices are one way

All flights from Liverpool

Fly to Liverpool

When buying tickets to Liverpool, go to the HolidayPrice.co.uk website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Liverpool Liverpool

Search Map for flights from Liverpool

Click on the Map and a new window will open. Specify the length of your stay and your budget, then click "Show on Map".

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions, discounts and special offers for flights to Liverpool from airlines at the moment, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops by e-mail.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.