Cheap flights to United Kingdom

Specify dates to find tickets:

Airfare prices

The HolidayPrice.co.uk search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the United Kingdom. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the United Kingdom on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to United Kingdom

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the United Kingdom are most often bought. At HolidayPrice.co.uk you can compare the cost of flights to the United Kingdom at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

London - Edinburgh U2 231 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:15 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
11:25 Edinburgh Airport
from £24 01 June 2020
London - Belfast U2 181 EasyJet Airbus A320
10:00 Luton
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
11:15 Belfast Airport
from £23 18 May 2020
London - Glasgow U2 207 EasyJet Airbus A319
10:50 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
12:05 Glasgow International Airport
from £28 11 April 2020
London - Manchester BA 1370 British Airways Airbus A319
09:55 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
10:55 Manchester Airport
from £51 06 August 2020
London - Aberdeen U2 145 EasyJet Airbus A319
16:40 Luton
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
18:05 Aberdeen International Airport
from £129 03 April 2020
London - Inverness U2 153 EasyJet Airbus A319
13:25 Luton
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
14:50 Inverness Airport
from £31 29 March 2020
London - Newcastle BA 1324 British Airways Airbus A320
09:00 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
10:10 Newcastle
from £59 20 April 2020
London - Newquay BE 2182 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
11:15 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
12:25 Newquay Cornwall Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Leeds BA 1340 British Airways Airbus A319
10:15 Heathrow
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
11:15 Leeds Bradford International Airport
from £84 30 March 2020
London - Dundee LM 622 Loganair Saab SF340A/340B
11:10 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
12:55 Dundee Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Exeter BE 1302 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
10:50 City airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
12:00 Exeter International Airport
from £102 20 July 2020
London - Liverpool U2 187 EasyJet Airbus A319
19:05 Luton
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 transfer
22:45 John Lennon Airport
from £58 04 June 2020
London - Birmingham BA 8453 British Airways Embraer 190
13:05 City airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min 1 transfer
16:50 Birmingham Airport
from £63 02 July 2020
London - Cardiff BE 6455 Flybe ATR 72
09:15 City airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 transfer
12:55 Cardiff Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Bristol BA 438 British Airways Airbus A319
12:50 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 5 min 1 transfer
16:55 Bristol Airport
from £56 04 May 2020
London - Isles of Scilly BE 2184 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
12:45 Heathrow
in a way 3 hours 35 min 1 transfer
16:20 St Marys
Find 03 April 2020
London - Bournemouth FR 1813 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:15 Luton
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 transfer
18:35 Bournemouth Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Southampton BA 2774 British Airways Airbus A319
16:00 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 20 min 1 transfer
19:20 Southampton Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Doncaster LO 272 LOT Polish Airlines Embraer 190
09:30 City airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 transfer
20:55 Doncaster Sheffield Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Durham Tees Valley BA 8459 British Airways Embraer 190
17:05 City airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min 1 transfer
21:35 Durham Tees Valley Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Norwich BA 8459 British Airways Embraer 190
17:05 City airport
in a way 4 hours 5 min 1 transfer
21:10 Norwich International Airport
from £210 18 April 2020
London - Kirkwall BA 1474 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
07:35 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 10 min 1 transfer
11:45 Kirkwall Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Tiree, Inner Hebrides BA 2210 British Airways Embraer 190
11:50 City airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 transfer
17:45 Tiree Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Humberside BA 438 British Airways Airbus A319
12:50 Heathrow
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 transfer
16:40 Humberside Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Wick BA 1434 British Airways Airbus A320
07:55 Heathrow
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 transfer
12:20 Wick Airport
Find 03 April 2020

The price of a ticket to and from the United Kingdom depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the United Kingdom.

Notes on the United Kingdom

flights to United Kingdom United Kingdom
Flights to United Kingdom, buy cheap and compare prices

The official name of the country

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

maps

Country location

Europe

language

Official language

English

money

Monetary unit

GBP

people

Population United Kingdom

63395574

Capital

Capital of United Kingdom

London

Telephone

Telephone code

+44

Domain name

Domain name

.GB

How to buy cheap tickets to the United Kingdom?

The ticket price depends on many factors; here are some of them:
  • Time of day at departure
  • Day of the week
  • Airlines
  • Number of days before the intended flight
  • One-way or round-trip
  • With or without transfers
The HolidayPrice.com search engine will help you find and book the best ticket for your trip.

Last minute and special deals from airlines

If there are no promotions, discounts and special offers for flights to United Kingdom from airlines at the moment, subscribe and we will notify you of price drops by e-mail.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.