Airfare Deals

Find cheap flights from Birmingham to Milan at HolidayPrice.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £30 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Milan was found today. Its one way cost starts from £30, the departure date is 01 January 1. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £148. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: Birmingham on 13 February 2021 year, and back from Milan on 20 February 2021 year.

Plane tickets from Birmingham to Milan

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Milan from Birmingham. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

24.04.2020 Saturday
from £101 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2020-04-01
1 transfer 15 hours 10 min
Find
24.04.2020 Saturday
from £172 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-04-01
2 transfers 35 hours 35 min
Find
16.04.2020 Friday
from £184 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-04-02
2 transfers 11 hours 15 min
Find
17.04.2020 Saturday
from £189 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-04-02
2 transfers 30 hours 25 min
Find
14.04.2020 Wednesday
from £250 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-04-02
2 transfers 11 hours 15 min
Find
15.04.2020 Thursday
from £275 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-04-02
2 transfers 27 hours 40 min
Find
17.04.2020 Saturday
from £649 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-04-02
1 transfer 7 hours 50 min
Find
13.04.2020 Tuesday
from £777 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2020-04-02
2 transfers 28 hours 40 min
Find
08.04.2020 Thursday
from £777 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2020-04-02
2 transfers 28 hours 40 min
Find
09.04.2020 Friday
from £780 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2020-04-02
2 transfers 28 hours 40 min
Find
12.04.2020 Monday
from £785 Expedia
Economy Found 2020-04-02
2 transfers 28 hours 40 min
Find

Best Flights: Birmingham to Milan and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Birmingham - Milan (Italy) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £148. It flies to Milan on 13 February 2021 year and returns to Birmingham on 20 February 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Birmingham to Milan 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Birmingham to Milan for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 2hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:2014:20
Flybe BE7113 Flybe BE7113
BHX—MXP
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 02:00 minutes to fly from Birmingham to Milan excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1119 km or 695 miles. The earliest morning plane from Birmingham leaves for Milan at 08:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 13:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:00 min

distance

Distance

695 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

13:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:00

The fastest Birmingham - Milan flight ticket is provided by Flybe, the flight number is BE 7111. It is in the air for 02:00 mins, departing from Birmingham Airport at 08:50 and arriving at 10:50 in Milano Malpensa Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Embraer EMB 175 airliner.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Birmingham to Milan starts from £30. The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1.

Round trip costs start from £148, with the departure date there being on 13 February 2021 year, and back on 20 February 2021 year.

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Birmingham to Milan: Flybe

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Flybe, Eurowings, Air France, KLM, Lufthansa, Brussels Airlines

The flight time from Birmingham to Milan averages 02:00 mins.

2 aircraft models fly from Birmingham to Milan, overcoming 695 miles in an average of 02:00 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Embraer EMB 175 from Flybe, it flies for 02:00 min.

  • Embraer 195

  • Embraer EMB 175

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Birmingham to Milan. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Flybe.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Birmingham to Milan can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Flybe: Dusseldorf, Amsterdam, Paris
  • Eurowings: Vienna
  • Air France: Paris
  • KLM: Amsterdam
  • Lufthansa: Manchester, Munich, Frankfurt
  • Brussels Airlines: Brussels
  • : Helsinki
  • : Manchester

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Birmingham, 1 airports serve all air communications with Milan. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Milan.

Birmingham airports:

Birmingham Airport  ~ 10 km* from £32

Milan airports:

Milano Malpensa Airport  ~ 41 km* from £20

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the Birmingham - Milan route. The fastest airliner is the Embraer EMB 175, from the company Flybe.

  • Embraer 195
  • Embraer EMB 175

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Birmingham to Milan. The best options are to fly through: Dusseldorf, Amsterdam, Vienna, Paris, Munich, Frankfurt, Brussels.

Cheap airline tickets from Birmingham to Italy

Here is a list of flights from Birmingham to Italy purchased on HolidayPrice.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Birmingham - Rome LS 1227 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
10:00 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
12:40 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Milan BE 7111 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
08:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:50 Milano Malpensa Airport
from £30 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Venice LS 1309 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
09:30 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
11:45 Venice Marco Polo Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Catania BE 3001 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
06:35 Birmingham Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 transfer
13:25 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Naples LS 1219 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
08:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
11:45 Naples International Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights from Birmingham

Flights from United Kingdom to Milan

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Milan made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Milan AZ 225 Alitalia Embraer 190
09:00 City airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:50 Milano Linate Airport
from £27 10 May 2020
Manchester - Milan BE 7351 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
09:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
11:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
from £189 16 April 2020
Edinburgh - Milan U2 2682 EasyJet Airbus A319
12:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
14:45 Milano Malpensa Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Glasgow - Milan LH 961 Lufthansa Airbus A320 NEO
16:00 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 transfer
20:40 Milano Malpensa Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Milan BE 7111 Flybe Embraer EMB 175
08:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:50 Milano Malpensa Airport
from £30 15 April 2020

All flights to Milan

Tips for buying a ticket

Birmingham – Milan – Birmingham round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Birmingham to Milan Milan

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from Birmingham.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.