Airfare Deals

Find cheap flights from London to Dhaka at HolidayPrice.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Dhaka was found 2623 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £441. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: London on 04 June 2020 year, and back from Dhaka on 15 June 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Dhaka

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Dhaka from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

30.04.2020 Friday
from £356 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
2 transfers 35 hours 20 min
Find
29.04.2020 Thursday
from £357 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
2 transfers 35 hours 20 min
Find
27.04.2020 Tuesday
from £368 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
1 transfer 13 hours 40 min
Find
26.04.2020 Monday
from £371 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
1 transfer 25 hours 35 min
Find
30.04.2020 Friday
from £386 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
1 transfer 13 hours 40 min
Find
29.04.2020 Thursday
from £390 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
1 transfer 13 hours 15 min
Find
28.04.2020 Wednesday
from £391 SuperSaver.ru
Economy Found 2020-03-29
1 transfer 25 hours 35 min
Find
28.04.2020 Wednesday
from £400 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
2 transfers 30 hours 5 min
Find
27.04.2020 Tuesday
from £410 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
2 transfers 30 hours 5 min
Find
26.04.2020 Monday
from £410 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
2 transfers 42 hours 45 min
Find
15.04.2020 Thursday
from £447 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
2 transfers 19 hours 20 min
Find
15.04.2020 Thursday
from £636 SmartFares
Economy Found 2020-03-29
1 transfer 33 hours 0 min
Find
27.04.2020 Tuesday
from £2 732 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
no transfers 13 hours 45 min
Find

Best Flights: London to Dhaka and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Dhaka (Bangladesh) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £441. It flies to Dhaka on 04 June 2020 year and returns to London on 15 June 2020 year.

Qatar Airways QR 4 Day flight
Departure 15.04.20 15:05, We
1 transfer Trip 23 days
Return 08.05.20 03:45, Fr
British Airways BA 7008 Day flight
Departure 13.04.20 16:00, Mo
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 20.04.20 03:45, Mo

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Dhaka 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Dhaka for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

4 flights in a week, 11hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
18:2011:05
Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG202 Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG202
LHR—DAC
- - We - Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 11:12 minutes to fly from London to Dhaka excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 7965 km or 4947 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Dhaka at 20:20. And the latest evening flight departs at 21:20.

time

Non-stop flight time

11:12 min

distance

Distance

4947 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

20:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

10:45

The fastest London - Dhaka flight ticket is provided by Biman Bangladesh Airlines, the flight number is BG 202. It is in the air for 10:45 mins, departing from Heathrow at 21:20 and arriving at 08:05 in Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 777-300 airliner.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Dhaka starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £441, with the departure date there being on 04 June 2020 year, and back on 15 June 2020 year.

There are 1 airlines flying directly from London to Dhaka: Biman Bangladesh Airlines

And 9 airlines fly with transfers: Saudia, Qatar Airways, Oman Air, British Airways, Emirates, China Southern Airlines, Jazeera Airways, Turkish Airlines, Air India

The flight time from London to Dhaka averages 11:12 mins.

2 aircraft models fly from London to Dhaka, overcoming 4947 miles in an average of 11:12 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 777-300 from Biman Bangladesh Airlines, it flies for 10:45 min.

  • Boeing 777-300

  • Boeing 787-800

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from London to Dhaka. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Biman Bangladesh Airlines.

  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines: BG 202

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Dhaka can be bought from 9 airlines:

  • Saudia: Jeddah
  • Qatar Airways: Doha
  • Oman Air: Muscat
  • British Airways: Istanbul, Dubai
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • China Southern Airlines: Guangzhou
  • Jazeera Airways: Kuwait
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • Air India: Delhi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 1 airports serve all air communications with Dhaka. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Dhaka.

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £316

Dhaka airports:

Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport  ~ 1 km* from £266

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the London - Dhaka route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 777-300, from the company Biman Bangladesh Airlines.

  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 787-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Dhaka. The best options are to fly through: Jeddah, Doha, Muscat, Istanbul, Dubai, Guangzhou, Kuwait, Delhi.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Bangladesh

Here is a list of flights from London to Bangladesh purchased on HolidayPrice.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Dhaka BG 202 Biman Bangladesh Airlines Boeing 777-300
21:20 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 45 min Direct
08:05 Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Sylhet BG 202 Biman Bangladesh Airlines Boeing 777-300
21:20 Heathrow
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
06:25 Civil Airport
from £627 15 April 2020
London - Chittagong QR 328 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:05 Gatwick
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 transfer
03:50 Shah Amanat International Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Dhaka

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Dhaka made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Dhaka BG 202 Biman Bangladesh Airlines Boeing 777-300
21:20 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 45 min Direct
08:05 Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Manchester - Dhaka QR 24 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
21:10 Manchester Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 transfer
10:40 Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport
from £410 27 April 2020
Edinburgh - Dhaka BE 2109 Flybe DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400
18:15 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 transfers
09:45 Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Glasgow - Dhaka EK 26 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
20:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 transfer
10:55 Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Dhaka QR 34 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 transfer
04:00 Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights to Dhaka

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Dhaka – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Dhaka Dhaka

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from London.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.