Airfare Deals

Find cheap flights from London to Hanoi at HolidayPrice.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Hanoi was found 2623 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £1 926. This flight fare was found today, with the following departure dates: London on 15 April 2020 year, and back from Hanoi on 22 April 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Hanoi

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Hanoi from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

28.04.2020 Wednesday
from £363 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
2 transfers 39 hours 20 min
Find
28.04.2020 Wednesday
from £392 SuperSaver.ru
Economy Found 2020-03-29
1 transfer 20 hours 25 min
Find

Flights from London to Hanoi are most popular in May, August, September. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from £287. In the low season in January, February, March, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from £208 one way.

Best Flights: London to Hanoi and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Hanoi (Vietnam) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased today, its price was from £1 926. It flies to Hanoi on 15 April 2020 year and returns to London on 22 April 2020 year.

Air China CA 938 Evening flight
Departure 16.10.20 20:25, Fr
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 23.10.20 05:45, Fr
Air China CA 938 Evening flight
Departure 27.12.20 20:25, Su
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 03.01.21 05:55, Su
Singapore Airlines SQ 319 Evening flight
Departure 09.11.20 20:35, Mo
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 16.11.20 18:25, Mo
Singapore Airlines SQ 317 Morning flight
Departure 28.10.20 10:55, We
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 04.11.20 18:25, We
Singapore Airlines SQ 317 Day flight
Departure 10.09.20 11:25, Th
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 17.09.20 12:35, Th
Singapore Airlines SQ 321 Evening flight
Departure 22.09.20 22:05, Tu
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 29.09.20 12:35, Tu
Singapore Airlines SQ 317 Day flight
Departure 30.06.20 11:25, Tu
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 07.07.20 12:35, Tu
Singapore Airlines SQ 317 Day flight
Departure 17.08.20 11:25, Mo
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 24.08.20 12:35, Mo
Philippine Airlines PR 721 Evening flight
Departure 03.12.20 22:20, Th
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 10.12.20 01:45, Th
Singapore Airlines SQ 317 Day flight
Departure 18.06.20 11:25, Th
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 25.06.20 12:35, Th
Singapore Airlines SQ 321 Evening flight
Departure 21.11.20 22:05, Sa
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 28.11.20 12:35, Sa
Emirates EK 66 Day flight
Departure 01.02.21 13:50, Mo
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 08.02.21 00:40, Mo
Emirates EK 66 Day flight
Departure 20.01.21 13:50, We
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 27.01.21 00:40, We
Turkish Airlines TK 1998 Day flight
Departure 13.05.20 16:55, We
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 20.05.20 21:45, We
Singapore Airlines SQ 305 Morning flight
Departure 04.10.20 09:25, Su
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 11.10.20 12:35, Su
Singapore Airlines SQ 317 Day flight
Departure 06.06.20 11:25, Sa
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 13.06.20 12:35, Sa
Turkish Airlines TK 1998 Day flight
Departure 01.05.20 16:55, Fr
2 transfers Trip 7 days
Return 08.05.20 17:00, Fr
Cathay Pacific CX 354 Day flight
Departure 08.01.21 11:20, Fr
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 15.01.21 19:45, Fr
Singapore Airlines SQ 305 Morning flight
Departure 29.08.20 09:25, Sa
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 05.09.20 12:35, Sa
Wizz Air W9 8123 Day flight
Departure 25.05.20 15:15, Mo
2 transfers Trip 7 days
Return 01.06.20 13:10, Mo
Singapore Airlines SQ 317 Day flight
Departure 12.07.20 11:25, Su
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 19.07.20 12:35, Su
Air China CA 938 Evening flight
Departure 15.12.20 20:25, Tu
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 22.12.20 05:55, Tu
Qatar Airways QR 7004 Day flight
Departure 19.04.20 15:05, Su
2 transfers Trip 7 days
Return 26.04.20 14:50, Su
Eva Air BR 68 Evening flight
Departure 15.04.20 21:35, We
2 transfers Trip 7 days
Return 22.04.20 22:20, We

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Hanoi 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Hanoi for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

4 flights in a week, 11hours 40min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:1004:50
Vietnam Airlines VN54 Vietnam Airlines VN54
LHR—HAN
- Tu - Th Fr - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 12:51 minutes to fly from London to Hanoi excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 9187 km or 5706 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Hanoi at 13:10. And the latest evening flight departs at 14:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

12:51 min

distance

Distance

5706 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

11:20

The fastest London - Hanoi flight ticket is provided by Vietnam Airlines, the flight number is VN 54. It is in the air for 11:20 mins, departing from Heathrow at 14:00 and arriving at 01:20 in Noi Bai International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 787 airliner.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Hanoi starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £1 926, with the departure date there being on 15 April 2020 year, and back on 22 April 2020 year.

There are 1 airlines flying directly from London to Hanoi: Vietnam Airlines

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Emirates, British Airways, Qatar Airways, China Southern Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Thai Airways

The flight time from London to Hanoi averages 12:51 mins.

1 aircraft models fly from London to Hanoi, overcoming 5706 miles in an average of 12:51 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 787 from Vietnam Airlines, it flies for 11:20 min.

  • Boeing 787

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from London to Hanoi. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Vietnam Airlines.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Hanoi can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Emirates: Dubai
  • British Airways: Istanbul, Hong Kong, Bangkok
  • Qatar Airways: Doha
  • China Southern Airlines: Guangzhou
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • Thai Airways: Bangkok

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 1 airports serve all air communications with Hanoi. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Hanoi.

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £323

Hanoi airports:

Noi Bai International Airport  ~ 1 km* from £320

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the London - Hanoi route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 787, from the company Vietnam Airlines.

  • Boeing 787

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Hanoi. The best options are to fly through: Dubai, Istanbul, Doha, Guangzhou, Hong Kong, Bangkok.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Vietnam

Here is a list of flights from London to Vietnam purchased on HolidayPrice.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Ho Chi Minh City VN 50 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
14:00 Heathrow
in a way 12 hours 15 min Direct
02:15 Tan Son Nhat International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Hanoi VN 54 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
14:00 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 20 min Direct
01:20 Noi Bai International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Nha Trang VN 54 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
11:00 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 transfer
02:45 Cam Ranh International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Phu Quoc BA 9 British Airways Boeing 777
15:10 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 transfer
06:10 Phu Quoc Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Da Nang QR 2 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
20:30 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 transfer
11:35 Da Nang International Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Hanoi

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Hanoi made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Hanoi VN 54 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
14:00 Heathrow
in a way 11 hours 20 min Direct
01:20 Noi Bai International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Manchester - Hanoi LH 941 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 transfer
23:30 Noi Bai International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Edinburgh - Hanoi BA 1435 British Airways Airbus A320
07:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 1 transfer
22:15 Noi Bai International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Glasgow - Hanoi BA 1473 British Airways Airbus A321
07:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 transfer
22:15 Noi Bai International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Hanoi AF 1165 Air France Airbus A319
08:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 transfer
23:10 Noi Bai International Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights to Hanoi

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Hanoi – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Hanoi Hanoi

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from London.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.