Airfare Deals

Find cheap flights from London to Izmir at HolidayPrice.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £113 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Izmir was found 4 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £113, the departure date is 18 April 2020. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £156. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: London on 10 June 2020 year, and back from Izmir on 17 June 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Izmir

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Izmir from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

27.03.2020
from £170 Economy 2 transfers

Flights from London to Izmir are most popular in April, May, July. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from £106. In the low season in January, February, March, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from £66 one way.

Best Flights: London to Izmir and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Izmir (Turkey) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £156. It flies to Izmir on 10 June 2020 year and returns to London on 17 June 2020 year.

85 7799 Day flight
Departure 14.06.20 11:50, Su
1 transfer Trip 8 days
Return 22.06.20 12:45, Mo
British Airways BA 948 Morning flight
Departure 18.04.20 06:55, Sa
1 transfer Trip 12 days
Return 30.04.20 03:45, Th
Jet2.com LS 1423 Morning flight
Departure 04.05.20 05:55, Mo
2 transfers Trip 118 days
Return 30.08.20 11:20, Su
Ryanair FR 271 Evening flight
Departure 17.04.20 22:05, Fr
2 transfers Trip 135 days
Return 30.08.20 11:20, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Izmir 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Izmir for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

3 flights in a week, 3hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
12:3519:20
Pegasus Airlines PC1528 Pegasus Airlines PC1528
STN—ADB
- Tu - Th - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 03:57 minutes to fly from London to Izmir excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 2563 km or 1592 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Izmir at 02:25. And the latest evening flight departs at 17:30.

time

Non-stop flight time

03:57 min

distance

Distance

1592 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

02:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:45

The fastest London - Izmir flight ticket is provided by Jet2.com, the flight number is LS 1423. It is in the air for 03:45 mins, departing from Stansted at 09:00 and arriving at 12:45 in Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Boeing 737-800 airliner.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Izmir starts from £113. The departure date of that flight is 18 April 2020.

Round trip costs start from £156, with the departure date there being on 10 June 2020 year, and back on 17 June 2020 year.

There are 5 airlines flying directly from London to Izmir: Sun Express, Jet2.com, EasyJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Pegasus Airlines

And 7 airlines fly with transfers: British Airways, Atlas Global Airlines, Lufthansa, Turkish Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Eurowings

The flight time from London to Izmir averages 03:57 mins.

4 aircraft models fly from London to Izmir, overcoming 1592 miles in an average of 03:57 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Jet2.com, it flies for 03:45 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 5 airlines that fly directly from London to Izmir. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Pegasus Airlines.

  • Sun Express: XQ 885
  • Jet2.com: LS 1423
  • EasyJet: U2 8849
  • Thomas Cook Airlines: MT 604, MT 642
  • Pegasus Airlines: PC 1532, PC 7216, PC 1528

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Izmir can be bought from 7 airlines:

  • British Airways: Munich, Athens, Dusseldorf
  • Atlas Global Airlines: Istanbul
  • Lufthansa: Munich, Frankfurt
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • Pegasus Airlines: Istanbul
  • Ryanair: Nuremberg
  • Eurowings: Dusseldorf

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 3 airports serve all air communications with Izmir. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Izmir.

London airports:

Luton  ~ 49 km* from £82Stansted  ~ 42 km* from £68Gatwick  ~ 43 km* from £80

Izmir airports:

Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport  ~ km* from £67

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 5 airlines fly on the London - Izmir route. The fastest airliner is the Boeing 737-800, from the company Jet2.com.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Izmir. The best options are to fly through: Munich, Athens, Istanbul, Frankfurt, Dusseldorf, Nuremberg, Berlin.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Turkey

Here is a list of flights from London to Turkey purchased on HolidayPrice.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Istanbul TK 1984 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
01:45 Heathrow
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
05:20 Istanbul New Airport
from £54 08 May 2020
London - Antalya MT 462 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
20:15 Stansted
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
00:15 Antalya Airport
from £68 17 June 2020
London - Gazipasa PC 1182 Pegasus Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:40 Stansted
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 transfer
20:20 Gazipasa Airport
from £70 29 March 2020
London - Izmir LS 1423 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
09:00 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
12:45 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
from £113 18 April 2020
London - Dalaman MT 514 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
08:00 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
11:55 Dalaman Airport
from £82 01 June 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Izmir

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Izmir made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Izmir LS 1423 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
09:00 Stansted
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
12:45 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
from £113 18 April 2020
Manchester - Izmir LS 789 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
08:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
12:00 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Edinburgh - Izmir LS 707 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
18:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
22:35 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Glasgow - Izmir LS 107 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
17:15 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
21:50 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Birmingham - Izmir MT 722 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A320
18:30 Birmingham Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
22:20 Izmir Adnan Menderes Airport
from £124 14 June 2020

All flights to Izmir

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Izmir – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Izmir Izmir

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from London.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.