Airfare Deals

Find cheap flights from London to Munich at HolidayPrice.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £106 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Munich was found 6 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £106, the departure date is 07 April 2020. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £98. This flight fare was found 6 days ago, with the following departure dates: London on 02 July 2020 year, and back from Munich on 07 July 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Munich

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Munich from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

23.04.2020 Friday
from £78 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
1 transfer 10 hours 40 min
Find
29.04.2020 Thursday
from £87 Tickets.ru
Economy Found 2020-03-30
2 transfers 35 hours 35 min
Find
23.04.2020 Friday
from £91 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2020-03-29
2 transfers 35 hours 0 min
Find
29.04.2020 Thursday
from £94 MEGO.travel
Economy Found 2020-03-30
1 transfer 6 hours 50 min
Find
09.04.2020 Friday
from £194 Tickets.pl
Economy Found today
1 transfer 19 hours 45 min
Find
09.04.2020 Friday
from £402 Kiwi.com
Economy Found today
2 transfers 35 hours 55 min
Find

Flights from London to Munich are most popular in April, July, December. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from £43. In the low season in February, March, June, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from £17 one way.

Best Flights: London to Munich and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Munich (Germany) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 6 days ago, its price was from £98. It flies to Munich on 02 July 2020 year and returns to London on 07 July 2020 year.

Wizz Air W6 2202 Morning flight
Departure 16.04.20 08:40, Th
2 transfers Trip 1 day
Return 17.04.20 10:50, Fr
Lufthansa LH 909 Day flight
Departure 08.04.20 16:30, We
1 transfer Trip 2 days
Return 10.04.20 10:50, Fr

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Munich 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Munich for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 24 flights every day, from 1hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:2009:10
EasyJet U28981 EasyJet U28981
LGW—MUC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
06:2009:10
EasyJet U22081 EasyJet U22081
LTN—MUC
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
06:2509:10
EasyJet U28981 EasyJet U28981
LGW—MUC
- - - - - - Su
Check price
06:3509:25
Lufthansa LH2483 Lufthansa LH2483
LHR—MUC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
06:4009:35
British Airways BA948 British Airways BA948
LHR—MUC
- - - - - - Su
Check price
06:5509:45
Lufthansa LH2483 Lufthansa LH2483
LHR—MUC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
06:5509:50
British Airways BA948 British Airways BA948
LHR—MUC
Mo Tu We - Fr Sa -
Check price
07:0009:50
British Airways BA948 British Airways BA948
LHR—MUC
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
07:0009:55
EasyJet U23071 EasyJet U23071
STN—MUC
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
07:0009:55
British Airways BA948 British Airways BA948
LHR—MUC
- - - Th - - -
Check price
07:2510:15
Lufthansa LH2485 Lufthansa LH2485
LHR—MUC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
07:4010:30
Lufthansa LH2485 Lufthansa LH2485
LHR—MUC
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 01:43 minutes to fly from London to Munich excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 905 km or 562 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Munich at 08:20. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:15.

time

Non-stop flight time

01:43 min

distance

Distance

562 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:15

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:45

The fastest London - Munich flight ticket is provided by EasyJet, the flight number is U2 8981. It is in the air for 01:45 mins, departing from Gatwick at 08:25 and arriving at 10:10 in Franz Josef Strauss Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A319 airliner.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Munich starts from £106. The departure date of that flight is 07 April 2020.

Round trip costs start from £98, with the departure date there being on 02 July 2020 year, and back on 07 July 2020 year.

There are 3 airlines flying directly from London to Munich: EasyJet, Lufthansa, British Airways

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Vueling, Wizz Air, British Airways, Ryanair, Aegean Airlines, Turkish Airlines

The flight time from London to Munich averages 01:43 mins.

7 aircraft models fly from London to Munich, overcoming 562 miles in an average of 01:43 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A319 from EasyJet, it flies for 01:45 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO

  • Airbus A321
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 190

  • Embraer 195

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from London to Munich. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is EasyJet.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Munich can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Vueling: Paris
  • Wizz Air: Sofia, Krakow, Timisoara
  • British Airways: Paris, Brussels
  • Ryanair: Cologne
  • Aegean Airlines: Athens
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 5 airports serve all air communications with Munich. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Munich.

London airports:

Gatwick  ~ 43 km* from £19Luton  ~ 49 km* from £19Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £42Stansted  ~ 42 km* from £22City airport  ~ 3 km* from £78

Munich airports:

Franz Josef Strauss Airport  ~ 28 km* from £25

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

7 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the London - Munich route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A319, from the company EasyJet.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Embraer 170
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Munich. The best options are to fly through: Paris, Sofia, Cologne, Athens, Krakow, Timisoara, Brussels, Istanbul, Budapest.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Germany

Here is a list of flights from London to Germany purchased on HolidayPrice.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Berlin BA 8491 British Airways Embraer 190
10:05 City airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
11:45 Tegel Airport
from £30 16 November 2020
London - Frankfurt LH 935 Lufthansa Embraer 190
19:00 City airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
20:20 Frankfurt Airport
from £54 17 April 2020
London - Munich U2 8981 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:25 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
10:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
from £106 15 April 2020
London - Hamburg FR 1520 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
23:05 Stansted
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
00:30 Hamburg Airport
from £44 01 May 2020
London - Dusseldorf BA 3271 British Airways Embraer 170
09:30 City airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
10:40 Dusseldorf International Airport
from £37 01 May 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Munich

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Munich made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Munich U2 8981 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:25 Gatwick
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
10:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
from £106 15 April 2020
Manchester - Munich LH 2505 Lufthansa Airbus A320
09:25 Manchester Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
11:20 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
from £131 15 April 2020
Edinburgh - Munich LH 2493 Lufthansa Canadair Regional Jet 900
15:25 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
17:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Glasgow - Munich LH 2519 Lufthansa Airbus A320
12:30 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:40 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Munich LH 2513 Lufthansa Airbus A319
09:05 Birmingham Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
10:50 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights to Munich

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Munich – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Munich Munich

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from London.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.