Airfare Deals

Find cheap flights from London to Palma Mallorca at HolidayPrice.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £29 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Palma Mallorca was found 6 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £29, the departure date is 02 May 2020. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £61. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: London on 05 May 2020 year, and back from Palma Mallorca on 18 May 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Palma Mallorca

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Palma Mallorca from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Flights from London to Palma Mallorca are most popular in July, August, September. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from £41. In the low season in January, April, June, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from £16 one way.

Best Flights: London to Palma Mallorca and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Palma Mallorca (Spain) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £61. It flies to Palma Mallorca on 05 May 2020 year and returns to London on 18 May 2020 year.

Brussels Airlines SN 2094 Day flight
Departure 25.04.20 11:05, Sa
1 transfer Trip 6 days
Return 01.05.20 22:10, Fr
Air Europa UX 1014 Morning flight
Departure 01.08.20 10:05, Sa
2 transfers Trip 6 days
Return 07.08.20 10:25, Fr
Swiss International Air Lines LX 317 Morning flight
Departure 27.04.20 08:40, Mo
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 04.05.20 17:30, Mo

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Palma Mallorca 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Palma Mallorca for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 8 flights every day, from 2hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:0009:25
EasyJet U23213 EasyJet U23213
STN—PMI
- - - - - - Su
Check price
06:0009:25
EasyJet U22271 EasyJet U22271
LTN—PMI
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
06:1509:35
EasyJet U28621 EasyJet U28621
LGW—PMI
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
06:3010:00
EasyJet U23213 EasyJet U23213
STN—PMI
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
06:4010:05
EasyJet U28623 EasyJet U28623
LGW—PMI
- - - - - - Su
Check price
06:4510:15
EasyJet U23213 EasyJet U23213
STN—PMI
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
06:4510:15
EasyJet U27421 EasyJet U27421
SEN—PMI
Mo - - - Fr - Su
Check price
06:5010:15
British Airways BA8483 British Airways BA8483
LCY—PMI
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
06:5510:20
Iberia IB7700 Iberia IB7700
LCY—PMI
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
07:1010:30
British Airways BA2570 British Airways BA2570
LGW—PMI
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
07:2010:50
EasyJet U27421 EasyJet U27421
SEN—PMI
- - - Th - - -
Check price
07:3511:00
British Airways BA496 British Airways BA496
LHR—PMI
- - - - - - Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 02:18 minutes to fly from London to Palma Mallorca excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1344 km or 835 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Palma Mallorca at 07:45. And the latest evening flight departs at 23:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:18 min

distance

Distance

835 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

07:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:15

The fastest London - Palma Mallorca flight ticket is provided by British Airways, the flight number is BA 2570. It is in the air for 02:15 mins, departing from Gatwick at 10:25 and arriving at 12:40 in . This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Palma Mallorca starts from £29. The departure date of that flight is 02 May 2020.

Round trip costs start from £61, with the departure date there being on 05 May 2020 year, and back on 18 May 2020 year.

There are 6 airlines flying directly from London to Palma Mallorca: EasyJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, British Airways, Ryanair, Jet2.com, Norwegian Air International

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: EasyJet, Iberia Express, Vueling, Norwegian Air International, Luxair, British Airways

The flight time from London to Palma Mallorca averages 02:18 mins.

6 aircraft models fly from London to Palma Mallorca, overcoming 835 miles in an average of 02:18 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from British Airways, it flies for 02:15 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320

  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 6 airlines that fly directly from London to Palma Mallorca. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is EasyJet.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Palma Mallorca can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • EasyJet: Barcelona, Alicante, Valencia
  • Iberia Express: Madrid
  • Vueling: Barcelona, Alicante, Bilbao
  • Norwegian Air International: Barcelona
  • Luxair: Luxembourg
  • British Airways: Munich

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 5 airports serve all air communications with Palma Mallorca. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Palma Mallorca.

London airports:

Gatwick  ~ 43 km* from £35Luton  ~ 49 km* from £27Stansted  ~ 42 km* from £26City airport  ~ 3 km* from £87Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £69

Palma Mallorca airports:

 ~ km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

6 aircraft models from 6 airlines fly on the London - Palma Mallorca route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company British Airways.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Embraer 190

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Palma Mallorca. The best options are to fly through: Barcelona, Madrid, Alicante, Luxembourg, Valencia, Munich, Bilbao.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Spain

Here is a list of flights from London to Spain purchased on HolidayPrice.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Barcelona D8 2432 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
08:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:25 Barcelona-El Prat Airport
from £28 06 March 2021
London - Tenerife D8 2410 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
09:00 Gatwick
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
13:15 Tenerife South Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Madrid I2 3717 Iberia Express Airbus A320
23:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
01:40 Adolfo Suarez Madrid-Barajas Airport
from £16 30 May 2020
London - Alicante D8 2436 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
08:10 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
10:25 Alicante-Elche Airport
from £45 13 June 2020
London - Malaga D8 2402 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
08:45 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
11:25 Malaga Airport
from £31 24 November 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Palma Mallorca

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Palma Mallorca made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Palma Mallorca BA 2570 British Airways Airbus A320
10:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
12:40
from £29 02 May 2020
Manchester - Palma Mallorca FR 3445 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:55 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
11:25
from £58 01 May 2020
Edinburgh - Palma Mallorca FR 6656 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
09:15 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
12:15
Find 15 April 2020
Glasgow - Palma Mallorca MT 1582 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
09:20 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
12:10
from £143 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Palma Mallorca FR 2162 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:50 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
14:05
Find 15 April 2020

All flights to Palma Mallorca

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Palma Mallorca – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Palma Mallorca Palma Mallorca

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from London.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.