Airfare Deals

Find cheap flights from London to Pisa at HolidayPrice.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £130 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Pisa was found 6 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £130, the departure date is 11 April 2020. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £83. This flight fare was found 1 week ago, with the following departure dates: London on 10 September 2020 year, and back from Pisa on 08 October 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Pisa

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Pisa from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

11.04.2020 Sunday
from £130 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2020-04-02
2 transfers 35 hours 10 min
Find
11.04.2020 Sunday
from £144 Supersaver
Economy Found 2020-04-02
1 transfer 17 hours 55 min
Find

Best Flights: London to Pisa and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Pisa (Italy) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 1 week ago, its price was from £83. It flies to Pisa on 10 September 2020 year and returns to London on 08 October 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Pisa 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Pisa for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 5 flights every day, from 2hours 5min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:3009:35
EasyJet U28231 EasyJet U28231
LGW—PSA
- - - - - - Su
Check price
07:3510:45
EasyJet U22303 EasyJet U22303
LTN—PSA
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
08:2011:30
British Airways BA604 British Airways BA604
LHR—PSA
Mo Tu - Th - Sa -
Check price
08:2011:35
British Airways BA604 British Airways BA604
LHR—PSA
- - - Th - - -
Check price
08:2511:35
EasyJet U28231 EasyJet U28231
LGW—PSA
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
08:2511:40
British Airways BA604 British Airways BA604
LHR—PSA
Mo Tu - - - - Su
Check price
08:3011:45
EasyJet U28231 EasyJet U28231
LGW—PSA
- - - - - Sa -
Check price
08:3011:45
British Airways BA604 British Airways BA604
LHR—PSA
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
08:3511:50
British Airways BA604 British Airways BA604
LHR—PSA
- - We - - - -
Check price
09:1512:20
Ryanair FR584 Ryanair FR584
STN—PSA
Mo - We Th - Sa Su
Check price
10:3013:35
Ryanair FR584 Ryanair FR584
STN—PSA
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
12:2015:25
Ryanair FR584 Ryanair FR584
STN—PSA
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 02:04 minutes to fly from London to Pisa excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1159 km or 720 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Pisa at 08:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 22:50.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:04 min

distance

Distance

720 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:05

The fastest London - Pisa flight ticket is provided by EasyJet, the flight number is U2 8231. It is in the air for 02:05 mins, departing from Gatwick at 08:30 and arriving at 10:35 in Pisa International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A319 airliner.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Pisa starts from £130. The departure date of that flight is 11 April 2020.

Round trip costs start from £83, with the departure date there being on 10 September 2020 year, and back on 08 October 2020 year.

There are 3 airlines flying directly from London to Pisa: EasyJet, British Airways, Ryanair

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: Vueling, Alitalia, British Airways, Ryanair

The flight time from London to Pisa averages 02:04 mins.

4 aircraft models fly from London to Pisa, overcoming 720 miles in an average of 02:04 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A319 from EasyJet, it flies for 02:05 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320

  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from London to Pisa. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is EasyJet.

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Pisa can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • Vueling: Rome
  • Alitalia: Rome
  • British Airways: Rome
  • Ryanair: Berlin

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 4 airports serve all air communications with Pisa. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Pisa.

London airports:

Gatwick  ~ 43 km* from £18Luton  ~ 49 km* from £23Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £48Stansted  ~ 42 km* from £15

Pisa airports:

Pisa International Airport  ~ 2 km* from £15

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

4 aircraft models from 3 airlines fly on the London - Pisa route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A319, from the company EasyJet.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Pisa. The best options are to fly through: Rome, Berlin.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Italy

Here is a list of flights from London to Italy purchased on HolidayPrice.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Rome U2 8253 EasyJet Airbus A320
11:25 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
13:50 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
from £29 08 June 2020
London - Milan AZ 225 Alitalia Embraer 190
09:00 City airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
10:50 Milano Linate Airport
from £265 15 April 2020
London - Venice FR 792 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
08:20 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
10:20 Venice Marco Polo Airport
from £31 30 April 2020
London - Rimini FR 6035 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
12:05 Stansted
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:15 Miramare Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Catania D8 2648 Norwegian Air International Boeing 737-800
08:20 Gatwick
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
11:25 Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Pisa

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Pisa made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Pisa U2 8231 EasyJet Airbus A319
08:30 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
10:35 Pisa International Airport
from £130 11 April 2020
Manchester - Pisa U2 1847 EasyJet Airbus A320
09:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
11:55 Pisa International Airport
from £123 29 April 2020
Edinburgh - Pisa FR 2753 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
11:15 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
14:00 Pisa International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Glasgow - Pisa FR 7846 Ryanair Boeing 737-800
10:40 Prestwick Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
13:20 Pisa International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Pisa LS 1279 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
08:25 Birmingham Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
10:45 Pisa International Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights to Pisa

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Pisa – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Pisa Pisa

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from London.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.