Airfare Deals

Find cheap flights from London to Tehran at HolidayPrice.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing from £129 and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Tehran was found 3 days ago. Its one way cost starts from £129, the departure date is 07 May 2020. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £1 220. This flight fare was found 5 days ago, with the following departure dates: London on 24 March 2020 year, and back from Tehran on 07 April 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Tehran

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Tehran from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

28.03.2020
from £245 Economy 2 transfers
29.03.2020
from £309 Economy 2 transfers
30.03.2020
from £332 Economy 2 transfers
31.03.2020
from £338 Economy 2 transfers
27.03.2020
from £345 Economy 2 transfers
28.03.2020
from £388 Economy 1 transfer
31.03.2020
from £624 Economy 1 transfer
30.03.2020
from £627 Economy 1 transfer
29.03.2020
from £639 Economy 1 transfer
27.03.2020
from £687 Economy 1 transfer

Best Flights: London to Tehran and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Tehran (Iran) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 5 days ago, its price was from £1 220. It flies to Tehran on 24 March 2020 year and returns to London on 07 April 2020 year.

Pegasus Airlines PC 1162 Day flight
Departure 08.05.20 14:45, Fr
1 transfer Trip 14 days
Return 22.05.20 15:20, Fr
EasyJet U2 2053 Morning flight
Departure 12.04.20 06:10, Su
2 transfers Trip 110 days
Return 31.07.20 04:00, Fr
EasyJet U2 8277 Day flight
Departure 11.04.20 11:10, Sa
2 transfers Trip 110 days
Return 30.07.20 04:05, Th
EasyJet U2 8569 Morning flight
Departure 01.04.20 09:10, We
2 transfers Trip 120 days
Return 30.07.20 05:40, Th
Turkish Airlines TK 1990 Day flight
Departure 18.04.20 13:35, Sa
1 transfer Trip 1 day
Return 19.04.20 15:20, Su
LOT Polish Airlines LO 286 Morning flight
Departure 16.04.20 06:30, Th
2 transfers Trip 1 day
Return 17.04.20 15:20, Fr
Turkish Airlines TK 1980 Day flight
Departure 17.04.20 11:30, Fr
1 transfer Trip 1 day
Return 18.04.20 15:20, Sa
Qatar Airways QR 10 Day flight
Departure 10.04.20 11:55, Fr
1 transfer Trip 110 days
Return 29.07.20 05:40, We
Qatar Airways QR 10 Morning flight
Departure 14.04.20 09:15, Tu
1 transfer Trip 1 day
Return 15.04.20 04:40, We
Qatar Airways QR 10 Morning flight
Departure 31.03.20 09:15, Tu
1 transfer Trip 1 day
Return 01.04.20 04:40, We
Qatar Airways QR 8 Day flight
Departure 03.04.20 16:05, Fr
1 transfer Trip 7 days
Return 10.04.20 04:40, Fr
Qatar Airways QR 8 Day flight
Departure 04.04.20 16:05, Sa
1 transfer Trip 8 days
Return 12.04.20 04:40, Su

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Tehran 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Tehran for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

3 flights in a week, 5hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
17:0001:30
Iran Air IR710 Iran Air IR710
LHR—IKA
- Tu - Th - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 06:23 minutes to fly from London to Tehran excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 4378 km or 2719 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Tehran at 19:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:00.

time

Non-stop flight time

06:23 min

distance

Distance

2719 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

19:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

06:00

The fastest London - Tehran flight ticket is provided by Iran Air, the flight number is IR 710. It is in the air for 06:00 mins, departing from Heathrow at 19:00 and arriving at 01:00 in Mehrabad International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A330-200 airliner.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Tehran starts from £129. The departure date of that flight is 07 May 2020.

Round trip costs start from £1 220, with the departure date there being on 24 March 2020 year, and back on 07 April 2020 year.

There are 1 airlines flying directly from London to Tehran: Iran Air

And 10 airlines fly with transfers: British Airways, Turkish Airlines, Atlas Global Airlines, Emirates, Qatar Airways, Pegasus Airlines, Laudamotion, Lufthansa, Ryanair, Air France

The flight time from London to Tehran averages 06:23 mins.

1 aircraft models fly from London to Tehran, overcoming 2719 miles in an average of 06:23 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A330-200 from Iran Air, it flies for 06:00 min.

  • Airbus A330-200

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from London to Tehran. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Iran Air.

  • Iran Air: IR 710

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Tehran can be bought from 10 airlines:

  • British Airways: Istanbul, Doha
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • Atlas Global Airlines: Istanbul
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Qatar Airways: Doha
  • Pegasus Airlines: Istanbul
  • Laudamotion: Vienna
  • Lufthansa: Frankfurt
  • Ryanair: Milan
  • Air France: Paris

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 1 airports serve all air communications with Tehran. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Tehran.

London airports:

Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £171

Tehran airports:

Mehrabad International Airport  ~ 39 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

1 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the London - Tehran route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A330-200, from the company Iran Air.

  • Airbus A330-200

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Tehran. The best options are to fly through: Istanbul, Doha, Dubai, Vienna, Frankfurt, Milan, Paris.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Iran

Here is a list of flights from London to Iran purchased on HolidayPrice.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Tehran IR 710 Iran Air Airbus A330-200
19:00 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
01:00 Mehrabad International Airport
from £129 07 May 2020
London - Shiraz QR 328 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:05 Gatwick
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 transfer
00:05 Shiraz International Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Mashad BA 157 British Airways Boeing 777
22:00 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 transfer
08:25 Mashhad International Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Tabriz KK 2002 Atlas Global Airlines Airbus A321
13:35 Stansted
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 transfer
21:50 Tabriz Airport
Find 03 April 2020
London - Isfahan TK 1980 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
11:35 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 transfer
21:55 Isfahan International Airport
Find 03 April 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Tehran

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Tehran made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Tehran IR 710 Iran Air Airbus A330-200
19:00 Heathrow
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
01:00 Mehrabad International Airport
from £129 07 May 2020
Manchester - Tehran AF 1669 Air France Airbus A320
09:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 transfer
17:50 Mehrabad International Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Edinburgh - Tehran TK 1344 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 transfer
21:15 Mehrabad International Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Glasgow - Tehran W6 2224 Wizz Air Airbus A320
08:50 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 2 transfers
21:05 Mehrabad International Airport
Find 03 April 2020
Birmingham - Tehran TK 1970 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
16:20 Birmingham Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 transfer
02:05 Mehrabad International Airport
from £193 14 June 2020

All flights to Tehran

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Tehran – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Tehran Tehran

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from London.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.