Airfare Deals

Find cheap flights from London to Tunis at HolidayPrice.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from London to Tunis was found 2623 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £119. This flight fare was found 2 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: London on 07 June 2020 year, and back from Tunis on 15 August 2020 year.

Plane tickets from London to Tunis

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Tunis from London. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: London to Tunis and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the London - Tunis (Tunisia) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 2 weeks ago, its price was from £119. It flies to Tunis on 07 June 2020 year and returns to London on 15 August 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule London to Tunis 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from London to Tunis for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 2hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:0013:50
Tunisair TU791 Tunisair TU791
LGW—TUN
- - We - - - -
Check price
11:3514:20
Tunisair TU791 Tunisair TU791
LGW—TUN
- - - Th - - -
Check price
17:0019:45
Tunisair TU791 Tunisair TU791
LGW—TUN
Mo - - - - - -
Check price
17:5520:50
Tunisair TU791 Tunisair TU791
LHR—TUN
- Tu - - Fr Sa -
Check price
17:5520:55
Tunisair TU791 Tunisair TU791
LHR—TUN
- - - - - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 02:56 minutes to fly from London to Tunis excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 1813 km or 1126 miles. The earliest morning plane from London leaves for Tunis at 13:00. And the latest evening flight departs at 19:55.

time

Non-stop flight time

02:56 min

distance

Distance

1126 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:45

The fastest London - Tunis flight ticket is provided by Tunisair, the flight number is TU 791. It is in the air for 02:45 mins, departing from Gatwick at 19:00 and arriving at 21:45 in Tunis-Carthage International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A320 airliner.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from London to Tunis starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £119, with the departure date there being on 07 June 2020 year, and back on 15 August 2020 year.

There are 1 airlines flying directly from London to Tunis: Tunisair

And 8 airlines fly with transfers: Turkish Airlines, British Airways, Air France, Swiss International Air Lines, Ryanair, Lufthansa, Vueling, KLM

The flight time from London to Tunis averages 02:56 mins.

2 aircraft models fly from London to Tunis, overcoming 1126 miles in an average of 02:56 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Tunisair, it flies for 02:45 min.

  • Airbus A319

  • Airbus A320

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from London to Tunis. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Tunisair.

  • Tunisair: TU 791

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from London to Tunis can be bought from 8 airlines:

  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • British Airways: Paris, Dusseldorf, Rome
  • Air France: Paris
  • Swiss International Air Lines: Geneva
  • Ryanair: Venice
  • Lufthansa: Munich
  • Vueling: Paris
  • KLM: Amsterdam

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In London, 2 airports serve all air communications with Tunis. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Tunis.

London airports:

Gatwick  ~ 43 km* from £71Heathrow  ~ 36 km* from £78

Tunis airports:

Tunis-Carthage International Airport  ~ 1 km* from £64

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

2 aircraft models from 1 airlines fly on the London - Tunis route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A320, from the company Tunisair.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from London to Tunis. The best options are to fly through: Istanbul, Paris, Dusseldorf, Rome, Frankfurt, Geneva, Venice, Munich, Nice, Amsterdam.

Cheap airline tickets from London to Tunisia

Here is a list of flights from London to Tunisia purchased on HolidayPrice.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

London - Tunis TU 791 Tunisair Airbus A320
19:00 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
21:45 Tunis-Carthage International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Monastir BA 8493 British Airways Embraer 190
13:15 City airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 transfer
19:45 Habib Bourguiba International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Enfidha MT 794 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
12:50 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
15:40 Enfidha - Hammamet International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Djerba BA 314 British Airways Airbus A320 NEO
13:05 Heathrow
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 transfer
20:35 Melita Airport
Find 15 April 2020
London - Sfax TU 791 Tunisair Airbus A320
16:50 Heathrow
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 transfers
08:45 Sfax El Maou Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights from London

Flights from United Kingdom to Tunis

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Tunis made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Tunis TU 791 Tunisair Airbus A320
19:00 Gatwick
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
21:45 Tunis-Carthage International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Manchester - Tunis KL 1076 KLM Boeing 737-700
13:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 transfer
19:35 Tunis-Carthage International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Edinburgh - Tunis U2 6921 EasyJet Airbus A320
13:00 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 transfer
19:35 Tunis-Carthage International Airport
from £196 30 April 2020
Glasgow - Tunis BA 1487 British Airways Airbus A321
13:30 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 transfer
19:50 Tunis-Carthage International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Tunis U2 1492 EasyJet Airbus A320
12:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 transfer
18:30 Tunis-Carthage International Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights to Tunis

Tips for buying a ticket

London – Tunis – London round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from London to Tunis Tunis

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from London.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.