Airfare Deals

Find cheap flights from Manchester to Hurghada at HolidayPrice.co.uk in just 5 minutes. On the site you can compare flight prices on this route, buy airline tickets costing and see the aircraft schedule.

The cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Hurghada was found 2623 weeks ago. Its one way cost starts , the departure date is 01 January 1970. The minimum price for a round trip flight starts from £234. This flight fare was found 3 weeks ago, with the following departure dates: Manchester on 09 April 2020 year, and back from Hurghada on 16 April 2020 year.

Plane tickets from Manchester to Hurghada

The table shows the prices of direct flight plane tickets to Hurghada from Manchester. If you find an interesting air travel offer, do not delay your purchase, last minute offers run out very quickly.

Best Flights: Manchester to Hurghada and back

The cost of a round trip flight on the Manchester - Hurghada (Egypt) route. The cheapest ticket was purchased 3 weeks ago, its price was from £234. It flies to Hurghada on 09 April 2020 year and returns to Manchester on 16 April 2020 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Manchester to Hurghada 2020

The current flight schedule for the route from Manchester to Hurghada for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and lowcost airlines.

A Flight in Numbers

It takes 06:04 minutes to fly from Manchester to Hurghada excluding transfers. The distance between the cities is 4143 km or 2573 miles. The earliest morning plane from Manchester leaves for Hurghada at 11:50. And the latest evening flight departs at 17:25.

time

Non-stop flight time

06:04 min

distance

Distance

2573 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:50

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:25

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:35

The fastest Manchester - Hurghada flight ticket is provided by Thomas Cook Airlines, the flight number is MT 872. It is in the air for 05:35 mins, departing from Manchester Airport at 11:50 and arriving at 17:25 in Hurghada International Airport. This flight is carried out on a modern Airbus A321 airliner.

Frequently asked question

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Manchester to Hurghada starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from £234, with the departure date there being on 09 April 2020 year, and back on 16 April 2020 year.

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Manchester to Hurghada: Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Ryanair, EasyJet, Pegasus Airlines, Eurowings, Swiss International Air Lines

The flight time from Manchester to Hurghada averages 06:04 mins.

5 aircraft models fly from Manchester to Hurghada, overcoming 2573 miles in an average of 06:04 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Thomas Cook Airlines, it flies for 05:35 min.

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A321

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800

  • Boeing 757-200

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Manchester to Hurghada. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Thomas Cook Airlines.

  • Thomas Cook Airlines: MT 872, MT 852, MT 486
  • Thomson Airways: BY 788, BY 790, BY 450

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Manchester to Hurghada can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Ryanair: Prague
  • EasyJet: Prague, Geneva
  • Pegasus Airlines: Istanbul
  • Eurowings: Dusseldorf
  • Swiss International Air Lines: Zurich

*Transit cities

Airports

Airfare from airports. In Manchester, 1 airports serve all air communications with Hurghada. Airplanes arrive at 1 airport in Hurghada.

Manchester airports:

Manchester Airport  ~ 15 km* from £207

Hurghada airports:

Hurghada International Airport  ~ 1 km* from £207

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Airplanes

5 aircraft models from 2 airlines fly on the Manchester - Hurghada route. The fastest airliner is the Airbus A321, from the company Thomas Cook Airlines.

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 757-200

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights from Manchester to Hurghada. The best options are to fly through: Prague, Geneva, Istanbul, Dusseldorf, Zurich.

Cheap airline tickets from Manchester to Egypt

Here is a list of flights from Manchester to Egypt purchased on HolidayPrice.co.uk in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Manchester - Hurghada MT 872 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
11:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
17:25 Hurghada International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Manchester - Sharm el Sheikh BY 790 Thomson Airways Boeing 757-200
08:35 Manchester Airport
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 transfer
18:30 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Manchester - Cairo BA 1405 British Airways Airbus A321
20:00 Manchester Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 transfer
03:10 Cairo
Find 15 April 2020
Manchester - Alexandria TK 1996 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
16:40 Manchester Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 transfer
00:45 Borg El Arab Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Manchester - Luxor LS 897 Jet2.com Boeing 737-800
09:30 Manchester Airport
in a way 10 hours 25 min 2 transfers
19:55 Luxor International Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights from Manchester

Flights from United Kingdom to Hurghada

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from United Kingdom to Hurghada made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

London - Hurghada MT 384 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
11:20 Gatwick
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
16:35 Hurghada International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Manchester - Hurghada MT 872 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
11:50 Manchester Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
17:25 Hurghada International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Edinburgh - Hurghada TK 1344 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:10 Edinburgh Airport
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 transfer
22:35 Hurghada International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Glasgow - Hurghada MT 710 Thomas Cook Airlines Airbus A321
13:40 Glasgow International Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
19:15 Hurghada International Airport
Find 15 April 2020
Birmingham - Hurghada BY 842 Thomson Airways Boeing 757-200
10:45 Birmingham Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
16:00 Hurghada International Airport
Find 15 April 2020

All flights to Hurghada

Tips for buying a ticket

Manchester – Hurghada – Manchester round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Manchester to Hurghada Hurghada

Last minute and special deals from airlines

Promotions, discounts and special offers from airlines on flights from Manchester.

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Payment method Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. HolidayPrice.co.uk is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy.